Free transfer from the airport
Free departure or arrival to the airport twice a year!
Free transfer service for “Miles&Smiles Visa Platinum” card holders!
With the support of “Airtransfer” company, “Visa Platinum” card holders can now benefit from free transfer service twice a year during departure or arrival from “Heydar Aliyev” International Airport.
To use the Service:
1) Register in the Visa chatbot;
2) Click “Order service” button in the “Airport transfer” menu;
3) Read the rules and accept them;
4) Enter the flight number, day and date, the number of passengers and luggage items, your name, surname and contact number;
5) Receive the order confirmation notification, and your car will pick you up.
The maximum number of passengers in one transfer is 4 people. The number of luggage items should not exceed 4, non-standard luggage is not accepted for transportation. If you need additional services (such as the provision of a child seat), please indicate this when making the order.
You must arrive at the place where the service will be provided by the date specified in the order. There are time limits to the waiting period. Flight delay cannot be a reason for changing the time of the order.
You can order a transfer at least 12 hours prior to provision of the service. You can cancel the transfer through the chat-bot if there is 12 hours or more period left before the order is fulfilled.
More details about cars are available at:
The offer is valid until 31.03.2024.
Note: To benefit this service, Miles&Smiles PASHA Bank cardholders are required to insert their cards into the ATM and complete any transaction.
To use the service, “Visa Platinum” card holders must pay a total amount of AZN 100 within the last 35 days via smartphone or smart watch. Please note that every payment made is confirmed within 5 days.
Example: You have planned a trip on July 25. You have already paid a total of 70 AZN by July 15. At this time, you should pay an additional AZN 30 until July 20. Because every payment made is confirmed within 5 days.
Note: The card must be active when you enter the hall. The card will be charged USD 1 and will be refunded immediately to verify card activity.